|
|
| | Home > Sport > Game Digest > Multiple Medal Winners |
|
April 29. 2003 (TUE) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Athletes |
Medals |
Event |
Record |
Date |
SOMAYLI Hadi S. M. (KSA,M,32) |
2 |
ATHLETICS-400m Hurdles Men ATHLETICS-4 X 400m Relay Men
|
48.42 3:02.47
|
2002/10/08 2002/10/13
|
AL OTAIBI Makhld (KSA,M,23) |
2 |
ATHLETICS-5,000m Men ATHLETICS-10,000m Men
|
13:41.48 28:41.89
|
2002/10/10 2002/10/07
|
SUN Yingjie (CHN,W,24) |
2 |
ATHLETICS-5,000m Women ATHLETICS-10,000m Women
|
14:40.41 30:28.26
|
2002/10/12 2002/10/08
|
KM Beenamol (IND,W,28) |
2 |
ATHLETICS-800m Women ATHLETICS-4 X 400m Relay Women
|
2:04.17 3:30.84
|
2002/10/08 2002/10/13
|
XU Yanwei (CHN,W,19) |
5 |
SWIMMING-Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay SWIMMING-Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay SWIMMING-Women's 50m Freestyle SWIMMING-Women's 100m Freestyle SWIMMING-Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
|
3:40.95 4:00.21 25.42 54.92 7:58.46
|
2002/10/03 2002/10/05 2002/10/04 2002/10/02 2002/10/01
|
KITAJIMA Kosuke (JPN,M,21) |
3 |
SWIMMING-Men's 100m Breaststroke SWIMMING-Men's 200m Breaststroke SWIMMING-Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
|
1:00.45 2:09.97 3:37.45
|
2002/09/30 2002/10/02 2002/10/04
|
WU Peng (CHN,M,16) |
3 |
SWIMMING-Men's 200m Butterfly SWIMMING-Men's 400m Individual Medley SWIMMING-Men's 200m Backstroke
|
1:56.63 4:15.38 2:00.40
|
2002/10/01 2002/10/04 2002/10/05
|
QI Hui (CHN,W,18) |
3 |
SWIMMING-Women's 200m Individual Medley SWIMMING-Women's 200m Breaststroke SWIMMING-Women's 400m Individual Medley
|
2:13.94 2:24.01 4:40.37
|
2002/10/01 2002/10/03 2002/10/05
|
YANG Yu (CHN,W,18) |
3 |
SWIMMING-Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay SWIMMING-Women's 200m Freestyle SWIMMING-Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
|
7:58.46 1:58.43 3:40.95
|
2002/10/01 2002/09/30 2002/10/03
|
NISHIKORI Atsushi (JPN,M,25) |
2 |
SWIMMING-Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay SWIMMING-Men's 100m Backstroke
|
3:37.45 55.17
|
2002/10/04 2002/10/03
|
YAMAMOTO Takashi (JPN,M,25) |
2 |
SWIMMING-Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay SWIMMING-Men's 100m Butterfly
|
3:37.45 52.59
|
2002/10/04 2002/10/03
|
OKUMURA Yoshihiro (JPN,M,20) |
2 |
SWIMMING-Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay SWIMMING-Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
|
7:20.59 3:37.45
|
2002/09/30 2002/10/04
|
FUJITA Shunichi (JPN,M,21) |
2 |
SWIMMING-Men's 400m Freestyle SWIMMING-Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
|
3:50.41 7:20.59
|
2002/10/02 2002/09/30
|
CHEN Zuo (CHN,M,21) |
2 |
SWIMMING-Men's 100m Freestyle SWIMMING-Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
|
50.76 3:21.07
|
2002/10/03 2002/10/02
|
LIU Yu (CHN,M,21) |
2 |
SWIMMING-Men's 200m Freestyle SWIMMING-Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
|
1:49.29 3:21.07
|
2002/10/01 2002/10/02
|
LUO Xuejuan (CHN,W,19) |
2 |
SWIMMING-Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay SWIMMING-Women's 100m Breaststroke
|
4:00.21 1:06.84
|
2002/10/05 2002/10/01
|
ZHAN Shu (CHN,W,18) |
2 |
SWIMMING-Women's 100m Backstroke SWIMMING-Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
|
1:01.82 4:00.21
|
2002/10/02 2002/10/05
|
ZHOU Ya Fei (CHN,W,19) |
2 |
SWIMMING-Women's 100m Butterfly SWIMMING-Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
|
58.88 4:00.21
|
2002/10/02 2002/10/05
|
ZHU Ying Wen (CHN,W,22) |
2 |
SWIMMING-Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay SWIMMING-Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
|
7:58.46 3:40.95
|
2002/10/01 2002/10/03
|
ZHOU Mi (CHN,W,24) |
2 |
BADMINTON-Women's Teams BADMINTON-Women's Singles
|
|
2002/10/08 2002/10/13
|
RA Kyung Min (KOR,W,27) |
2 |
BADMINTON-Women's Doubles BADMINTON-Mixed Doubles
|
|
2002/10/14 2002/10/13
|
LEE Dong Soo (KOR,M,29) |
2 |
BADMINTON-Men's Doubles BADMINTON-Men's Teams
|
|
2002/10/14 2002/10/09
|
YOO Yong Sung (KOR,M,29) |
2 |
BADMINTON-Men's Doubles BADMINTON-Men's Teams
|
|
2002/10/14 2002/10/09
|
KIM Dong Moon (KOR,M,28) |
2 |
BADMINTON-Men's Teams BADMINTON-Mixed Doubles
|
|
2002/10/09 2002/10/13
|
CHAITHANASAKUN Praprut (THA,M,41) |
2 |
BILLIARDS-English Billiard Doubles BILLIARDS-English Billiard Singles
|
|
2002/10/06 2002/10/08
|
ONG Remy (SIN,M,25) |
3 |
BOWLING-Men's Trios BOWLING-Men's Singles BOWLING-Men's Masters Grand Final
|
3961 1389 444
|
2002/10/06 2002/10/03 2002/10/09
|
KIM SooKyung (KOR,W,26) |
3 |
BOWLING-Women's Five Players Teams BOWLING-Women's Singles BOWLING-Women's Trios
|
6272 1362 3805
|
2002/10/07 2002/10/03 2002/10/06
|
CHA MiJung (KOR,W,34) |
2 |
BOWLING-Women's Five Players Teams BOWLING-Women's Trios
|
6272 3805
|
2002/10/07 2002/10/06
|
KIM YeauJin (KOR,W,24) |
2 |
BOWLING-Women's Trios BOWLING-Women's Five Players Teams
|
3805 6272
|
2002/10/06 2002/10/07
|
LIU Haitao (CHN,M,20) |
2 |
CANOEING-Men's Single kayak 1000m CANOEING-Men's Four kayak 1000m
|
03:37.734 03:04.576
|
2002/10/10 2002/10/10
|
MENG Guanliang (CHN,M,26) |
2 |
CANOEING-Men's Single canadian canoe 1000m CANOEING-Men's Single canadian canoe 500m
|
03:58.748 01:51.332
|
2002/10/10 2002/10/12
|
WANG Bing (CHN,M,25) |
2 |
CANOEING-Men's Double canadian canoe 500m CANOEING-Men's Double canadian canoe 1000m
|
01:43.247 03:44.382
|
2002/10/12 2002/10/10
|
YANG Wenjun (CHN,M,20) |
2 |
CANOEING-Men's Double canadian canoe 1000m CANOEING-Men's Double canadian canoe 500m
|
03:44.382 01:43.247
|
2002/10/10 2002/10/12
|
ZHONG Hongyan (CHN,W,25) |
2 |
CANOEING-Women's Single kayak 500m CANOEING-Women's Double kayak 500m
|
01:52.707 01:43.052
|
2002/10/12 2002/10/12
|
TORLOPOV Dmitriy (KAZ,M,26) |
2 |
CANOEING-Men's Double kayak 1000m CANOEING-Men's Double kayak 500m
|
03:22.415 01:32.600
|
2002/10/10 2002/10/12
|
KALTENBERGER Dmitriy (KAZ,M,27) |
2 |
CANOEING-Men's Double kayak 500m CANOEING-Men's Double kayak 1000m
|
01:32.600 03:22.415
|
2002/10/12 2002/10/10
|
KANEKO Takashi (JPN,M,28) |
2 |
CYCLING-Men's Team Sprint CYCLING-Men's Sprint
|
00:01:00.927
|
2002/10/05 2002/10/08
|
KIM YONG MI (KOR,W,27) |
2 |
CYCLING-Women's 24Km Points Race CYCLING-Women's 96.8Km Individual Road Race
|
00:00:00.000 02:47:19.000
|
2002/10/07 2002/10/02
|
CHO HO SUNG (KOR,M,29) |
2 |
CYCLING-Men's 30Km Points Race CYCLING-Men's Madison
|
|
2002/10/07 2002/10/08
|
CHOI Jun Sang (KOR,M,25) |
2 |
EQUESTRIAN-Individual Dressage EQUESTRIAN-Team Dressage
|
1307 1221
|
2002/10/10 2002/10/08
|
WANG Haibin (CHN,M,30) |
2 |
FENCING-Men's Foil Individual FENCING-Men's Foil Team
|
|
2002/09/29 2002/10/02
|
LEE Seung Won (KOR,M,24) |
2 |
FENCING-Men's Sabre Individual FENCING-Men's Sabre Team
|
|
2002/10/01 2002/10/04
|
KIM Hee Jeong (KOR,W,28) |
2 |
FENCING-Women's Epee Individual FENCING-Women's Epee Team
|
|
2002/10/01 2002/10/04
|
ZHANG Nan (CHN,W,17) |
4 |
GYMNASTICS-Women's Individual All_Around Finals GYMNASTICS-Women's Team Finals and Qualifications GYMNASTICS-Women's Apparatus Finals Floor Exercises GYMNASTICS-Women's Apparatus Finals Uneven Bars
|
37.025 37.5 9.35 9.5
|
2002/10/03 2002/10/02 2002/10/05 2002/10/04
|
LI Xiaopeng (CHN,M,22) |
3 |
GYMNASTICS-Men's Apparatus Finals Parallel Bars GYMNASTICS-Men's Apparatus Finals Vault GYMNASTICS-Men's Team Finals and Qualifications
|
9.8 9.737 47.65
|
2002/10/05 2002/10/05 2002/10/01
|
HUANG Xu (CHN,M,24) |
3 |
GYMNASTICS-Men's Team Finals and Qualifications GYMNASTICS-Men's Apparatus Finals Parallel Bars GYMNASTICS-Men's Apparatus Finals Rings
|
38.2 9.8 9.8
|
2002/10/01 2002/10/05 2002/10/04
|
TENG Haibin (CHN,M,18) |
3 |
GYMNASTICS-Men's Team Finals and Qualifications GYMNASTICS-Men's Apparatus Finals Pommel Horse GYMNASTICS-Men's Apparatus Finals Horizontal Bars
|
47.4 9.75 9.8
|
2002/10/01 2002/10/04 2002/10/05
|
ZHONG Ling (CHN,W,20) |
2 |
GYMNASTICS-Rhythmic Individual All_Around Finals GYMNASTICS-Rhythmic Team Finals and Qualifications
|
107.8 79.2
|
2002/10/09 2002/10/08
|
YANG Wei (CHN,M,23) |
2 |
GYMNASTICS-Men's Individual All_Around Finals GYMNASTICS-Men's Team Finals and Qualifications
|
57.375 57.475
|
2002/10/03 2002/10/01
|
KANG Xin (CHN,W,17) |
2 |
GYMNASTICS-Women's Apparatus Finals Balance Beam GYMNASTICS-Women's Team Finals and Qualifications
|
9.3 37.2
|
2002/10/05 2002/10/02
|
CHUSOVITINA Oksana (UZB,W,28) |
2 |
GYMNASTICS-Women's Apparatus Finals Floor Exercises GYMNASTICS-Women's Apparauts Finals Vault
|
9.35 9.45
|
2002/10/05 2002/10/04
|
KIM Mi Sub (KOR,M,31) |
3 |
MODERN PENTATHLON-Men's Singles MODERN PENTATHLON-Men's Teams MODERN PENTATHLON-Men's Relay
|
5668 22168 6168
|
2002/10/11 2002/10/11 2002/10/13
|
JIYENBALANOVA Lada (KAZ,W,33) |
2 |
MODERN PENTATHLON-Women's Teams MODERN PENTATHLON-Women's Singles
|
5388 5388
|
2002/10/10 2002/10/10
|
HAN Do Ryoung (KOR,M,27) |
2 |
MODERN PENTATHLON-Men's Relay MODERN PENTATHLON-Men's Teams
|
6168 22168
|
2002/10/13 2002/10/11
|
CHI Huanqi (CHN,M,23) |
2 |
ROWING-Men's Four-Oars without Coxswain ROWING-Men's Eight-Oars with Coxswain
|
06:46.25 06:28.67
|
2002/10/02 2002/10/03
|
ZHANG Xiuyun (CHN,W,27) |
2 |
ROWING-Women's Single Sculls ROWING-Women's Pair-Oars without Coxswain
|
09:15.28 08:44.21
|
2002/10/02 2002/10/03
|
JUN Jong Man (KOR,M,28) |
2 |
RUGBY-Seven A Side RUGBY-Fifteen A Side
|
|
2002/10/01 2002/10/13
|
LEE Myong Kuen (KOR,M,25) |
2 |
RUGBY-Fifteen A Side RUGBY-Seven A Side
|
|
2002/10/13 2002/10/01
|
KIM Jae Sung (KOR,M,32) |
2 |
RUGBY-Seven A Side RUGBY-Fifteen A Side
|
|
2002/10/01 2002/10/13
|
PARK Jin Bae (KOR,M,32) |
2 |
RUGBY-Seven A Side RUGBY-Fifteen A Side
|
|
2002/10/01 2002/10/13
|
PARK Chang Min (KOR,M,26) |
2 |
RUGBY-Seven A Side RUGBY-Fifteen A Side
|
|
2002/10/01 2002/10/13
|
LEE Jin Wook (KOR,M,27) |
2 |
RUGBY-Seven A Side RUGBY-Fifteen A Side
|
|
2002/10/01 2002/10/13
|
YOO Min Suk (KOR,M,30) |
2 |
RUGBY-Seven A Side RUGBY-Fifteen A Side
|
|
2002/10/01 2002/10/13
|
SUNG Hae Kyoung (KOR,M,31) |
2 |
RUGBY-Seven A Side RUGBY-Fifteen A Side
|
|
2002/10/01 2002/10/13
|
PARK No Young (KOR,M,27) |
2 |
RUGBY-Seven A Side RUGBY-Fifteen A Side
|
|
2002/10/01 2002/10/13
|
YONG Hwang Myung (KOR,M,31) |
2 |
RUGBY-Seven A Side RUGBY-Fifteen A Side
|
|
2002/10/01 2002/10/13
|
KIM Hyoung Ki (KOR,M,28) |
2 |
RUGBY-Seven A Side RUGBY-Fifteen A Side
|
|
2002/10/01 2002/10/13
|
CHOI Chang Yeul (KOR,M,33) |
2 |
RUGBY-Seven A Side RUGBY-Fifteen A Side
|
|
2002/10/01 2002/10/13
|
THONGSAI Worapot (THA,M,34) |
2 |
SEPAK TAKRAW-Men's Regu SEPAK TAKRAW-Men's Team
|
|
2002/10/09 2002/10/06
|
KAOKAEW Pornchai (THA,M,22) |
2 |
SEPAK TAKRAW-Men's Regu SEPAK TAKRAW-Men's Team
|
|
2002/10/09 2002/10/06
|
INNLEK Sarawat (THA,M,25) |
2 |
SEPAK TAKRAW-Men's Regu SEPAK TAKRAW-Men's Team
|
|
2002/10/09 2002/10/06
|
YANYAJAN Kanjana (THA,W,21) |
2 |
SEPAK TAKRAW-Women's Regu SEPAK TAKRAW-Women's Team
|
|
2002/10/09 2002/10/06
|
DOWNSKUL Tidawan (THA,W,19) |
2 |
SEPAK TAKRAW-Women's Regu SEPAK TAKRAW-Women's Team
|
|
2002/10/09 2002/10/06
|
KLONGBUNGKRA Pinporn (THA,W,20) |
2 |
SEPAK TAKRAW-Women's Team SEPAK TAKRAW-Women's Regu
|
|
2002/10/06 2002/10/09
|
PHUNSUEB Suebsak (THA,M,26) |
2 |
SEPAK TAKRAW-Men's Regu SEPAK TAKRAW-Men's Team
|
|
2002/10/09 2002/10/06
|
PERMSAP Poonsak (THA,M,31) |
2 |
SEPAK TAKRAW-Men's Regu SEPAK TAKRAW-Men's Team
|
|
2002/10/09 2002/10/06
|
KAEWKAMSAI Nitinadda (THA,W,17) |
2 |
SEPAK TAKRAW-Women's Regu SEPAK TAKRAW-Women's Team
|
|
2002/10/09 2002/10/06
|
PHAKSRA Sahattiya (THA,W,21) |
2 |
SEPAK TAKRAW-Women's Regu SEPAK TAKRAW-Women's Team
|
|
2002/10/09 2002/10/06
|
TAO Luna (CHN,W,29) |
3 |
SHOOTING-10m Air Pistol WOMEN SHOOTING-25m Pistol WOMEN Team SHOOTING-10m Air Pistol WOMEN Team
|
487.2 1768 1156
|
2002/10/03 2002/10/04 2002/10/03
|
CHEN Ying (CHN,W,26) |
3 |
SHOOTING-25m Pistol WOMEN SHOOTING-10m Air Pistol WOMEN Team SHOOTING-25m Pistol WOMEN Team
|
693.6 1156 1768
|
2002/10/04 2002/10/03 2002/10/04
|
DU Li (CHN,W,21) |
3 |
SHOOTING-50m Rifle 3 Position WOMEN SHOOTING-10m Air Rifle WOMEN Team SHOOTING-50m Rifle 3 Position WOMEN Team
|
685.5 1194 1754
|
2002/10/06 2002/10/02 2002/10/06
|
WANG Yifu (CHN,M,43) |
3 |
SHOOTING-50m Pistol MEN SHOOTING-50m Pistol MEN Team SHOOTING-10m Air Pistol MEN Team
|
663.5 1690 1750
|
2002/10/02 2002/10/02 2002/10/03
|
LIU Guohui (CHN,M,28) |
3 |
SHOOTING-25m Rapid Fire Pistol MEN Team SHOOTING-25m Rapid Fire Pistol MEN SHOOTING-25m Standard Pistol MEN Team
|
1757 690.8 1724
|
2002/10/06 2002/10/06 2002/10/08
|
TAN Zongliang (CHN,M,32) |
3 |
SHOOTING-10m Air Pistol MEN SHOOTING-10m Air Pistol MEN Team SHOOTING-50m Pistol MEN Team
|
690.3 1750 1690
|
2002/10/03 2002/10/03 2002/10/02
|
NIU Zhiyuan (CHN,M,30) |
2 |
SHOOTING-10m Running Target MEN Team SHOOTING-10m Running Target MEN
|
1720 676.4
|
2002/10/04 2002/10/04
|
XU Dan (CHN,M,34) |
2 |
SHOOTING-50m Pistol MEN Team SHOOTING-10m Air Pistol MEN Team
|
1690 1750
|
2002/10/02 2002/10/03
|
LI Hui (CHN,M,31) |
2 |
SHOOTING-Trap MEN Team SHOOTING-Trap MEN
|
353 143
|
2002/10/03 2002/10/03
|
LI Jie (CHN,M,24) |
2 |
SHOOTING-10m Air Rifle MEN SHOOTING-10m Air Rifle MEN Team
|
700.8 1788
|
2002/10/02 2002/10/02
|
LIU Yadong (CHN,M,26) |
2 |
SHOOTING-25m Center Fire Pistol MEN Team SHOOTING-25m Standard Pistol MEN Team
|
1747 1724
|
2002/10/07 2002/10/08
|
CAI Yalin (CHN,M,26) |
2 |
SHOOTING-10m Air Rifle MEN Team SHOOTING-50m Rifle 3 Position MEN Team
|
1788 3472
|
2002/10/02 2002/10/07
|
CHEN Yongqiang (CHN,M,29) |
2 |
SHOOTING-25m Center Fire Pistol MEN Team SHOOTING-25m Rapid Fire Pistol MEN Team
|
1747 1757
|
2002/10/07 2002/10/06
|
JIN Yongde (CHN,M,27) |
2 |
SHOOTING-25m Standard Pistol MEN Team SHOOTING-25m Center Fire Pistol MEN Team
|
1724 1747
|
2002/10/08 2002/10/07
|
XU Xuan (CHN,W,18) |
2 |
SHOOTING-10m Running Target WOMEN SHOOTING-10m Running Target WOMEN Team
|
389 1141
|
2002/10/06 2002/10/06
|
ZHAO Yinghui (CHN,W,22) |
2 |
SHOOTING-10m Air Rifle WOMEN SHOOTING-10m Air Rifle WOMEN Team
|
501.4 1194
|
2002/10/02 2002/10/02
|
HAMAD Masoud (QAT,M,30) |
2 |
SHOOTING-Skeet MEN SHOOTING-Skeet MEN Team
|
146 360
|
2002/10/08 2002/10/08
|
SON Hye Kyoung (KOR,W,27) |
2 |
SHOOTING-Skeet WOMEN Team SHOOTING-Skeet WOMEN
|
198 93
|
2002/10/07 2002/10/07
|
YOU Young Dong (KOR,M,29) |
3 |
SOFT TENNIS-Men's Team SOFT TENNIS-Mixed Doubles SOFT TENNIS-Men's Doubles
|
|
2002/10/03 2002/10/07 2002/10/07
|
KIM Seo Woon (KOR,W,26) |
3 |
SOFT TENNIS-Women's Doubles SOFT TENNIS-Mixed Doubles SOFT TENNIS-Women's Team
|
|
2002/10/07 2002/10/07 2002/10/03
|
KIM Kyung Han (KOR,M,30) |
2 |
SOFT TENNIS-Men's Singles SOFT TENNIS-Men's Team
|
|
2002/10/07 2002/10/03
|
LEE Won Hak (KOR,M,26) |
2 |
SOFT TENNIS-Men's Doubles SOFT TENNIS-Men's Team
|
|
2002/10/07 2002/10/03
|
PARK Young Hee (KOR,W,25) |
2 |
SOFT TENNIS-Women's Singles SOFT TENNIS-Women's Team
|
|
2002/10/07 2002/10/03
|
JANG Mi Hwa (KOR,W,24) |
2 |
SOFT TENNIS-Women's Doubles SOFT TENNIS-Women's Team
|
|
2002/10/07 2002/10/03
|
WANG Liqin (CHN,M,25) |
2 |
TABLE TENNIS-Men's Singles TABLE TENNIS-Men's Teams
|
|
2002/10/09 2002/10/05
|
GUO Jing Jing (CHN,W,22) |
2 |
DIVING-Women's 3m Springboard DIVING-Women's 3m Synchronized
|
629.4 319.8
|
2002/10/10 2002/10/08
|
TACHIBANA Miya (JPN,W,29) |
2 |
SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING-SOLO SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING-DUET
|
97.667 196.833
|
2002/10/01 2002/10/02
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|