IMDbPro.com offers representation listings for over 80,000 individuals, including actors, directors, and producers, as well as company and employee contact details for over 30,000
companies in the entertainment industry. Click here for a free trial! |
Directed by | |||
Harald Zwart | |||
Writing credits(WGA) | ||
Scott Neustadter | (screenplay) & | |
Michael H. Weber | (screenplay) and | |
Steve Martin | (screenplay) | |
Scott Neustadter | (story) & | |
Michael H. Weber | (story) | |
Maurice Richlin | (characters) & | |
Blake Edwards | (characters) |
Steve Martin | ... | Insp. Jacques Clouseau | |
Jean Reno | ... | Ponton | |
Emily Mortimer | ... | Nicole | |
Andy Garcia | ... | Vicenzo | |
Yuki Matsuzaki | ... | Kenji | |
Alfred Molina | ... | Pepperidge | |
Aishwarya Rai | ... | Sonia | |
John Cleese | ... | Chief Inspector Dreyfus | |
rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Andria Blackman | ... | Airline stewardess | |
Zofia Borucka | |||
Federico Castelluccio | ... | Italian Guide | |
Harold Chin | ... | Curator | |
Nicki Connors | ... | Italian Reporter | |
Michael Anthony Coppola | ... | Waiter (as Michael Coppola) | |
Richard DeAgazio | ... | Italian Dignitary | |
Roger Dillingham Jr. | ... | International Dignitary | |
John Dixon | ... | Black Beret #1 | |
Sean Patrick Doherty | ... | French General | |
Vincent J. Earnshaw | ... | International Party Guest | |
Scott C England | ... | Waiter | |
Jennifer Gjulameti | ... | Wedding Guest | |
Judith Godrèche | |||
Patrick Mel Hayes | ... | French Military Officer | |
Kimmie Johnson | ... | Japanese Tourist | |
Haytham Kandil | ... | Italian Waiter | |
Michael Kelly | ... | The American Dad | |
Jack Metzger | ... | Antoine | |
Tarek Moussa | ... | Waiter | |
Lia Ochoa | ... | Flamenco Dancer | |
Joshua R. Roberts | ... | Marguerite's Cameraman | |
Jaime De La Rosa | ... | International Party Guest | |
Steve Scarfo | ... | Pastry Chef | |
Chuck Slavin | ... | Cameraman #2 | |
Lewis D. Wheeler | ... | Black Beret | |
Denn Wise | ... | French Police Officer | |
Ellen Becker-Gray | ... | Bistro Patron (uncredited) | |
Eric Bruno Borgman | ... | French Customs Officer (uncredited) | |
Burke Bryant | ... | Black Beret (uncredited) | |
Chemi Che-Mponda | ... | African Traveller (uncredited) | |
Desiree April Connolly | ... | French Woman At Cafe / Museum Goer (uncredited) | |
David J. Garfield | ... | Waiter at Bistro (uncredited) | |
Susan Garibotto | ... | Parisian Shopper (uncredited) | |
Frankie Imbergamo | ... | Int. wedding guest (uncredited) | |
Edmund J. Janas | ... | Petit Palais Guest (uncredited) | |
Christian Daniel Kiley | ... | Waiter (uncredited) | |
Robert Malitsky | ... | French Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Dan Marshall | ... | Matador / Flamenco Dancer (uncredited) | |
Robert Masiello | ... | Rome Diner (uncredited) | |
Peggy McClellan | ... | Tourist (uncredited) | |
Martin Montana | ... | French Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Angela Nikas | ... | Fainting Nun (uncredited) | |
Alan Resnic | ... | Parisian Diner (uncredited) | |
Billy Silvia | ... | Restaurant Patron (uncredited) | |
Fraser Townley | ... | British Dignitary (uncredited) | |
Harry Van Gorkum | ... | Angry Motorist (uncredited) | |
Mike Wendt | ... | Restaurant Patron (uncredited) | |
Adam Zalt | ... | Gendarmerie / Patron / Waiter (uncredited) |
Produced by | |||
Shawn Levy | .... | executive producer | |
Ira Shuman | .... | executive producer | |
Robert Simonds | .... | producer | |
Original Music by | |||
Christophe Beck | |||
Cinematography by | |||
Denis Crossan | |||
Film Editing by | |||
Julia Wong | |||
Casting by | |||
Ilene Starger | |||
Production Design by | |||
Rusty Smith | |||
Art Direction by | |||
Matthieu Beutter | |||
Rick Butler | |||
Set Decoration by | |||
Carla Curry | |||
Costume Design by | |||
Joseph G. Aulisi | |||
Makeup Department | |||
Marleen Alter | .... | key makeup artist | |
Barry Berger | .... | additional makeup artist | |
Barry Berger | .... | assistant makeup artist | |
Cheryl Daniels | .... | hair stylist | |
Jerry DeCarlo | .... | hair department head | |
Paula Dion | .... | hair stylist | |
Douglas Noe | .... | makeup artist: Los Angeles | |
Nichole Pleau | .... | additional makeup artist | |
Sherryn Smith | .... | additional makeup artist | |
Jeni Zaharian | .... | additional makeup artist: Boston | |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director | |||
Laurent Brégeat | .... | assistant diurector | |
Matthieu Charter | .... | assistant director | |
Cedric Dosne | .... | daily assistant director | |
Yannick Fauchier | .... | third assistant director: Paris | |
Emmanuel Gomes de Araujo | .... | third assistant director | |
Louis Guerra | .... | key second assistant director | |
Sébastien Marziniak | .... | additional assistant director: Paris | |
Ana Morales | .... | additional second assistant director: Paris | |
Matt Power | .... | second second assistant director | |
Celine Rossi | .... | trainee assistant director | |
Chris Ryan | .... | second second assistant director | |
Marty Eli Schwartz | .... | first assistant director | |
Sound Department | |||
Ulrika Akander | .... | dialogue editor | |
François Boudet | .... | assistant sound | |
Eric Devulder | .... | sound mixer | |
Vincent Guisetti | .... | foley artist | |
Matthew P. Hanson | .... | assistant sound editor | |
Pamela Kahn | .... | foley artist | |
Jason King | .... | foley supervisor | |
Tateum Kohut | .... | sound re-recording mixer | |
Howard London | .... | adr mixer | |
David Obermeyer | .... | sound mixer | |
Kyle Rochlin | .... | foley mixer | |
Blair Scheller | .... | boom operator | |
Greg ten Bosch | .... | sound editor | |
Eric Thomas | .... | sound utility | |
Steven Ticknor | .... | sound re-recording mixer | |
Steven Ticknor | .... | supervising sound editor | |
Seppe van Groeningen | .... | boom operator | |
Thomas Vicari | .... | score mixer | |
Special Effects by | |||
Larry Dean Bivins | .... | special effects foreman | |
Ray Bivins | .... | special effects coordinator | |
Jeremy Dominick | .... | special effects technician | |
Visual Effects by | |||
Didier Bertrand | .... | compositor: Digital Dimension | |
Tatjana Bozinovski | .... | compositor: Digital Dimension | |
Eloi Brunelle | .... | compositor: Digital Dimension | |
Julie Cardinal | .... | producer: Digital Dimension | |
Martin Ciastko | .... | compositor: Digital Dimension | |
Rudy Cortes | .... | senior technical director | |
Robert De La Cruz | .... | modeler: Digital Dimension | |
Chris Del Conte | .... | visual effects producer: Digital Dimension | |
Jean-François Ferland | .... | digital compositor | |
Nicolas Fortin | .... | lead textures: Digital Dimension | |
Sébastien Gagné | .... | compositor: Digital Dimension | |
Christian Garcia | .... | CG supervisor: Digital Dimension | |
Jonathan Germain | .... | lighting artist: Digital Dimension | |
Konstantin Hristozov | .... | digital compositor: Digital Dimension | |
Jocelyn Hudon | .... | lead animator: Digital Dimension | |
Gael Jacques | .... | lead modeling: Digital Dimension | |
Justin Jones | .... | compositor: Digital Dimension | |
Bill Kent | .... | visual effects supervisor | |
Wing Kwok | .... | compositor: Digital Dimension | |
Philippe Langlois | .... | lead matte painter: Digital Dimension | |
Martin Larrivée | .... | compositor: Digital Dimension | |
Patrick Lemay | .... | effects artist: Digital Dimension | |
Dan Levitan | .... | digital supervisor: Digital Dimension | |
Elizabeth Matthews | .... | lead compositor | |
Claire McLachlan | .... | compositor: Digital Dimension | |
Lori C. Miller | .... | digital compositor: Digital Dimension | |
Jean-Sebastien Ouellet | .... | lighting artist: Digital Dimension | |
Molly Pabian | .... | visual effects production assistant: Digital Dimension | |
Stéphane Paradis | .... | compositor: Digital Dimension | |
Sébastien Proulx | .... | animator: Digital Dimension | |
Kim Richardson | .... | animation supervisor: Digital Dimension | |
Stéphane Rioux | .... | digital compositor | |
Andy Roberts | .... | computer graphics supervisor: Digital Dimension | |
Martin Sabran | .... | matte painter: Digital Dimension | |
Mathieu Tétrault | .... | lighting artist: Digital Dimension | |
Scot D. Thomson | .... | technical artist: Digital Dimension | |
Carlos Valcarcel | .... | character technical director: Digital Dimension | |
Jaehyun Yoo | .... | digital effects artist: Digital Dimension | |
Stunts | |||
Don Abbatiello | .... | marine stunt coorrdinator: Bahamas | |
Chris Barnes | .... | stunt double | |
Chick Bernhardt | .... | marine department | |
Burke Bryant | .... | stunt performer | |
Burke Bryant | .... | stunts | |
Alex Chansky | .... | stunts | |
Chris Colombo | .... | martial arts choreographer | |
John Dixon | .... | stunt double | |
Tom Harper | .... | key stunt rigger | |
Patrick Mel Hayes | .... | stunt double | |
Ian Mclaughlin | .... | stunt double | |
Luis Moco | .... | utility stunts | |
Ernie F. Orsatti | .... | stunt coordinator | |
Jane Oshita | .... | stunt double: Louis | |
Jade Quon | .... | stunt double: Antoine | |
Courtney Schwartz | .... | stunt double: Aishwarya Rai | |
Aaron Vexler | .... | stunt double: Andy Garcia | |
Casting Department | |||
Chrissy Fiorilli | .... | casting assistant | |
Valerie Lindquist | .... | casting assistant | |
Justin Milaski | .... | casting assistant | |
Angela Peri | .... | extras casting | |
Jodi Purdy-Quinlan | .... | extras casting | |
Zoe E. Rotter | .... | casting associate | |
Georgia Simon | .... | adr voice casting | |
Katy Joyce | .... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) | |
Costume and Wardrobe Department | |||
Wayne Allen | .... | costumer | |
Valentina Aulisi | .... | costumer: Steve Martin | |
Laurie Buehler | .... | head seamstress | |
Rosa Colón | .... | set costumer | |
Hillary Derby | .... | key costumer | |
Sandrine Douat | .... | wardrobe | |
Kevin Draves | .... | costume supervisor | |
Debbie Holbrook | .... | key costumer | |
Wallace G. Lane Jr. | .... | assistant costume designer | |
Samantha Shedlock | .... | costume production assistant | |
Editorial Department | |||
Carmen Morrow | .... | assistant editor | |
John Persichetti | .... | digital colorist | |
Ron South | .... | first assistant editor | |
Sunday Tsai | .... | post-production assistant | |
Jay Warren | .... | digital intermediate producer | |
Music Department | |||
Pete Anthony | .... | conductor | |
Fernand Bos | .... | music editor | |
Kevin Kliesch | .... | orchestrator | |
Jake Monaco | .... | score coordinator | |
Peter Rotter | .... | music contractor | |
Casey Stone | .... | music scoring mixer | |
Transportation Department | |||
Billy Benner | .... | transportation office assistant | |
Christelle Bladinières | .... | transportation co-captain | |
Ken Farnell | .... | driver | |
Ghislain Le Guisquet | .... | picture car coordinator | |
William O'Brien | .... | transportation captain | |
William O'Brien | .... | transportation coordinator | |
Michael Sean Ryan | .... | transportation coordinator | |
Olivier Suffert | .... | production driver: Mr Steve Martin | |
Company credits | Box office and business | Main details |