Video on uefa.com
Go to index page
Live internet simulcast provided by, or on behalf of, UEFA broadcast partners
UEFA Champions League
Quarter-finals
14 April 2009
Bayern
20:45
Barcelona
Chelsea
20:45
Liverpool
UEFA Champions League
Quarter-finals
15 April 2009
Arsenal
20:45
Villarreal
Porto
20:45
Man. United
UEFA Cup
Quarter-finals
16 April 2009
Dynamo Kyiv
18:30
PSG
Man. City
20:45
Hamburg
Marseille
20:45
Shakhtar
Udinese
20:45
Bremen
Go to index page
uefa.com's video on demand service: €29.99 per year or €1.99 per match
UEFA Cup
Quarter-finals
16 April 2009
Dynamo Kyiv - PSG
Man. City - Hamburg
Marseille - Shakhtar
Udinese - Bremen
09 April 2009
Shakhtar - Marseille
Hamburg - Man. City
PSG - Dynamo Kyiv
Bremen - Udinese
UEFA Champions League
Quarter-finals
14 April 2009
Bayern - Barcelona
Chelsea - Liverpool
15 April 2009
Arsenal - Villarreal
Porto - Man. United
07 April 2009
Man. United - Porto
Villarreal - Arsenal
08 April 2009
Barcelona - Bayern
Liverpool - Chelsea
Go to index page
All the latest news and views via uefa.com's free video programme
17.04.2009
Barça's Touré enjoying the ride
In the latest edition of the uefa.com Magazine we talk to FC Barcelona midfielder Yaya Touré and Arrigo Sacchi and look back over the week's UEFA Champions League and UEFA Cup action. Click here to watch.
Sacchi's legacy
Domestic rivals to meet
Touré de force
Chelsea hold nerve
Previous issue
Back to basics for improving United
16.04.2009
Go to index page
Supporting UEFA's Grassroots Programme for players and coaches
Robinho
A guide to showboating by Manchester City's €40m man
The Rooney dummy
Score with a trick from the Manchester United ace
Behind after first leg
Roy Hodgson on second leg recoveries
Free stuff
Screensavers
Wallpapers
European Football Podcast
Fanzone
Predictor (UCL)
Fantasy Football (UCL)
Fantasy Football (UEFA Cup)
Photos
Talk Football
Fans' Man of the Match
Champions Quiz
Team of the Year
More news
Alonso's winning formula for Interviú
Trophy Tour concludes on a high
Waiting game over as AZ start the party
Guardiola's success no surprise for Kluivert
Villa and Mata riding the crest of Valencia's wave
To view uefa.com fully please ensure you have Macromedia flash player 7 or higher. Click here to download.
2011 FIFA Women's World Cup finals: Germany
The 2011 FIFA Women's World Cup finals will be held in Germany from 26 June until 17 July 2011, with the host nation aiming to win for the third time in a row. Forty-one European teams will compete to join the holders.
EURO rivals to meet in World Cup qualifying
Forty-one European nations were involved in today's draw for 2011 FIFA Women's World Cup qualifying, with France and Iceland ready to renew ties having also been drawn together at UEFA WOMEN'S EURO 2009™.
Women's World Cup hopefuls await draw
Germany will stage the next FIFA Women's World Cup from 26 June until 17 July 2011, and the race to claim Europe's remaining places in the finals moves a step closer with the qualifying group stage draw on 17 March.
DFB announces World Cup venues
The 2011 FIFA Women's World Cup will open on 26 June at Berlin's Olympiastadion and end in Frankfurt with further games in Augsburg, Bochum, Dresden, Frankfurt, Leverkusen, Monchengladbach, Sinsheim and Wolfsburg.
Bajramaj strikes bronze for Germany
Two second-half goals from Fatmire Bajramaj earned Germany their third consecutive Olympic bronze medal while the United States claimed gold again.
News
Fixtures & Results
Standings
Teams
Finals & Format
Qualifying round
- Match kick-offs are listed in CET
Date
Group
Home
Away
15/08
Grp 1
Iceland
TBD
Serbia
More
»
17/09
Grp 1
Iceland
TBD
Estonia
More
»
19/09
Grp 1
Serbia
TBD
Croatia
More
»
19/09
Grp 2
Slovakia
TBD
F.Y.R. Macedonia
More
»
19/09
Grp 4
Poland
TBD
Ukraine
More
»
19/09
Grp 3
Bulgaria
TBD
Greece
More
»
19/09
Grp 4
Bosnia-Herzegovina
TBD
Hungary
More
»
19/09
Grp 5
Malta
TBD
Spain
More
»
19/09
Grp 6
Switzerland
TBD
Republic of Ireland
More
»
19/09
Grp 7
Slovenia
TBD
Italy
More
»
19/09
Grp 7
Armenia
TBD
Finland
More
»
20/09
Grp 8
Wales
TBD
Belgium
More
»
23/09
Grp 8
Wales
TBD
Czech Republic
More
»
23/09
Grp 1
Croatia
TBD
France
More
»
23/09
Grp 3
Greece
TBD
Denmark
More
»
23/09
Grp 4
Romania
TBD
Bosnia-Herzegovina
More
»
23/09
Grp 6
Switzerland
TBD
Russia
More
»
23/09
Grp 7
Italy
TBD
Portugal
More
»
23/09
Grp 8
Sweden
TBD
Belgium
More
»
24/09
Grp 6
Republic of Ireland
TBD
Kazakhstan
More
»
24/09
Grp 4
Hungary
TBD
Poland
More
»
24/10
Grp 3
Greece
TBD
Scotland
More
»
24/10
Grp 6
Israel
TBD
Kazakhstan
More
»
24/10
Grp 2
Norway
TBD
Netherlands
More
»
24/10
Grp 1
France
TBD
Iceland
More
»
24/10
Grp 3
Denmark
TBD
Georgia
More
»
24/10
Grp 4
Poland
TBD
Romania
More
»
24/10
Grp 5
Spain
TBD
Austria
More
»
24/10
Grp 8
Azerbaijan
TBD
Sweden
More
»
24/10
Grp 7
Slovenia
TBD
Finland
More
»
24/10
Grp 7
Armenia
TBD
Italy
More
»
24/10
Grp 1
Croatia
TBD
Northern Ireland
More
»
25/10
Grp 5
England
TBD
Malta
More
»
25/10
Grp 4
Ukraine
TBD
Bosnia-Herzegovina
More
»
25/10
Grp 6
Russia
TBD
Republic of Ireland
More
»
25/10
Grp 8
Czech Republic
TBD
Wales
More
»
25/10
Grp 2
F.Y.R. Macedonia
TBD
Belarus
More
»
28/10
Grp 8
Belgium
TBD
Sweden
More
»
28/10
Grp 3
Bulgaria
TBD
Denmark
More
»
28/10
Grp 4
Hungary
TBD
Romania
More
»
28/10
Grp 3
Scotland
TBD
Georgia
More
»
28/10
Grp 2
Norway
TBD
Slovakia
More
»
28/10
Grp 1
France
TBD
Estonia
More
»
28/10
Grp 7
Armenia
TBD
Slovenia
More
»
28/10
Grp 8
Azerbaijan
TBD
Wales
More
»
28/10
Grp 7
Portugal
TBD
Finland
More
»
28/10
Grp 6
Israel
TBD
Switzerland
More
»
28/10
Grp 1
Northern Ireland
TBD
Iceland
More
»
29/10
Grp 6
Kazakhstan
TBD
Republic of Ireland
More
»
29/10
Grp 2
Netherlands
TBD
F.Y.R. Macedonia
More
»
29/10
Grp 4
Bosnia-Herzegovina
TBD
Poland
More
»
29/10
Grp 5
Austria
TBD
Spain
More
»
03/11
Grp 6
Israel
TBD
Russia
More
»
04/11
Grp 4
Hungary
TBD
Ukraine
More
»
18/11
Grp 5
Malta
TBD
Austria
More
»
21/11
Grp 5
Turkey
TBD
Spain
More
»
21/11
Grp 1
Serbia
TBD
France
More
»
21/11
Grp 3
Bulgaria
TBD
Georgia
More
»
21/11
Grp 7
Finland
TBD
Armenia
More
»
21/11
Grp 2
Netherlands
TBD
Belarus
More
»
21/11
Grp 7
Slovenia
TBD
Portugal
More
»
22/11
Grp 8
Azerbaijan
TBD
Belgium
More
»
25/11
Grp 7
Italy
TBD
Armenia
More
»
26/11
Grp 8
Czech Republic
TBD
Belgium
More
»
26/11
Grp 3
Greece
TBD
Georgia
More
»
26/11
Grp 5
Turkey
TBD
England
More
»
21/03
Grp 6
Israel
TBD
Republic of Ireland
More
»
25/03
Grp 5
England
TBD
Austria
More
»
27/03
Grp 3
Denmark
TBD
Bulgaria
More
»
27/03
Grp 4
Ukraine
TBD
Hungary
More
»
27/03
Grp 2
Netherlands
TBD
Slovakia
More
»
27/03
Grp 2
Norway
TBD
F.Y.R. Macedonia
More
»
27/03
Grp 1
France
TBD
Northern Ireland
More
»
27/03
Grp 3
Georgia
TBD
Scotland
More
»
27/03
Grp 7
Slovenia
TBD
Armenia
More
»
27/03
Grp 7
Portugal
TBD
Italy
More
»
27/03
Grp 1
Croatia
TBD
Estonia
More
»
27/03
Grp 6
Switzerland
TBD
Israel
More
»
27/03
Grp 4
Bosnia-Herzegovina
TBD
Romania
More
»
27/03
Grp 5
Malta
TBD
Turkey
More
»
27/03
Grp 1
Serbia
TBD
Iceland
More
»
27/03
Grp 8
Azerbaijan
TBD
Czech Republic
More
»
28/03
Grp 8
Belgium
TBD
Wales
More
»
28/03
Grp 6
Kazakhstan
TBD
Russia
More
»
30/03
Grp 2
Belarus
TBD
Norway
More
»
31/03
Grp 1
Serbia
TBD
Estonia
More
»
31/03
Grp 7
Italy
TBD
Finland
More
»
31/03
Grp 6
Republic of Ireland
TBD
Switzerland
More
»
31/03
Grp 4
Romania
TBD
Poland
More
»
31/03
Grp 1
Northern Ireland
TBD
France
More
»
31/03
Grp 7
Portugal
TBD
Armenia
More
»
31/03
Grp 4
Hungary
TBD
Bosnia-Herzegovina
More
»
31/03
Grp 1
Croatia
TBD
Iceland
More
»
31/03
Grp 8
Wales
TBD
Sweden
More
»
01/04
Grp 8
Belgium
TBD
Czech Republic
More
»
01/04
Grp 2
Slovakia
TBD
Netherlands
More
»
01/04
Grp 3
Georgia
TBD
Denmark
More
»
01/04
Grp 3
Scotland
TBD
Bulgaria
More
»
01/04
Grp 5
England
TBD
Spain
More
»
07/04
Grp 5
Spain
TBD
Turkey
More
»
11/04
Grp 5
Turkey
TBD
Malta
More
»
28/04
Grp 2
Belarus
TBD
Netherlands
More
»
09/05
Grp 1
Croatia
TBD
Serbia
More
»
20/05
Grp 5
Malta
TBD
England
More
»
22/05
Grp 2
Belarus
TBD
F.Y.R. Macedonia
More
»
05/06
Grp 1
Estonia
TBD
Northern Ireland
More
»
09/06
Grp 5
Austria
TBD
Malta
More
»
19/06
Grp 5
Spain
TBD
England
More
»
19/06
Grp 8
Belgium
TBD
Azerbaijan
More
»
19/06
Grp 4
Bosnia-Herzegovina
TBD
Ukraine
More
»
19/06
Grp 3
Bulgaria
TBD
Scotland
More
»
19/06
Grp 2
Slovakia
TBD
Belarus
More
»
19/06
Grp 2
Netherlands
TBD
Norway
More
»
19/06
Grp 7
Italy
TBD
Slovenia
More
»
19/06
Grp 6
Russia
TBD
Switzerland
More
»
19/06
Grp 8
Sweden
TBD
Czech Republic
More
»
19/06
Grp 7
Finland
TBD
Portugal
More
»
19/06
Grp 4
Poland
TBD
Hungary
More
»
19/06
Grp 1
Iceland
TBD
Northern Ireland
More
»
19/06
Grp 3
Denmark
TBD
Greece
More
»
19/06
Grp 1
Estonia
TBD
Serbia
More
»
19/06
Grp 6
Kazakhstan
TBD
Israel
More
»
20/06
Grp 1
France
TBD
Croatia
More
»
23/06
Grp 2
Norway
TBD
Belarus
More
»
23/06
Grp 4
Ukraine
TBD
Romania
More
»
23/06
Grp 8
Sweden
TBD
Azerbaijan
More
»
23/06
Grp 1
Iceland
TBD
Croatia
More
»
23/06
Grp 7
Finland
TBD
Italy
More
»
23/06
Grp 7
Portugal
TBD
Slovenia
More
»
23/06
Grp 5
Austria
TBD
Turkey
More
»
23/06
Grp 1
Northern Ireland
TBD
Serbia
More
»
23/06
Grp 2
F.Y.R. Macedonia
TBD
Slovakia
More
»
23/06
Grp 1
Estonia
TBD
France
More
»
23/06
Grp 6
Kazakhstan
TBD
Switzerland
More
»
24/06
Grp 5
Spain
TBD
Malta
More
»
24/06
Grp 3
Scotland
TBD
Denmark
More
»
24/06
Grp 4
Poland
TBD
Bosnia-Herzegovina
More
»
24/06
Grp 3
Georgia
TBD
Greece
More
»
24/06
Grp 6
Russia
TBD
Israel
More
»
24/07
Grp 1
Northern Ireland
TBD
Estonia
More
»
29/07
Grp 5
England
TBD
Turkey
More
»
21/08
Grp 3
Scotland
TBD
Greece
More
»
21/08
Grp 1
Serbia
TBD
Northern Ireland
More
»
21/08
Grp 2
Slovakia
TBD
Norway
More
»
21/08
Grp 1
Iceland
TBD
France
More
»
21/08
Grp 8
Wales
TBD
Azerbaijan
More
»
21/08
Grp 8
Czech Republic
TBD
Sweden
More
»
21/08
Grp 6
Republic of Ireland
TBD
Russia
More
»
21/08
Grp 4
Romania
TBD
Ukraine
More
»
21/08
Grp 5
Austria
TBD
England
More
»
21/08
Grp 6
Switzerland
TBD
Kazakhstan
More
»
21/08
Grp 2
F.Y.R. Macedonia
TBD
Netherlands
More
»
21/08
Grp 3
Georgia
TBD
Bulgaria
More
»
22/08
Grp 1
Estonia
TBD
Croatia
More
»
25/08
Grp 7
Armenia
TBD
Portugal
More
»
25/08
Grp 1
Estonia
TBD
Iceland
More
»
25/08
Grp 2
F.Y.R. Macedonia
TBD
Norway
More
»
25/08
Grp 5
Turkey
TBD
Austria
More
»
25/08
Grp 4
Romania
TBD
Hungary
More
»
25/08
Grp 8
Czech Republic
TBD
Azerbaijan
More
»
25/08
Grp 3
Greece
TBD
Bulgaria
More
»
25/08
Grp 1
Northern Ireland
TBD
Croatia
More
»
25/08
Grp 2
Belarus
TBD
Slovakia
More
»
25/08
Grp 6
Russia
TBD
Kazakhstan
More
»
25/08
Grp 6
Republic of Ireland
TBD
Israel
More
»
25/08
Grp 8
Sweden
TBD
Wales
More
»
25/08
Grp 7
Finland
TBD
Slovenia
More
»
25/08
Grp 4
Ukraine
TBD
Poland
More
»
25/08
Grp 1
France
TBD
Serbia
More
»
25/08
Grp 3
Denmark
TBD
Scotland
More
»
TBD
Kick-off to be decided
Photo gallery
Further information
Competition format
Regulations
uefa.com
En
Fr
De
Es
It
Pt
Ru
News
Photos
Video
Mobile
Fanzone
Email:
Password:
Welcome:
My page
Logout