IMDbPro.com offers representation listings for over 80,000 individuals, including actors, directors, and producers, as well as company and employee contact details for over 30,000
companies in the entertainment industry. Click here for a free trial! |
Directed by | |||
Joss Whedon | |||
Writing credits(WGA) | ||
Joss Whedon | (written by) |
Nathan Fillion | ... | Mal | |
Gina Torres | ... | Zoe | |
Alan Tudyk | ... | Wash | |
Morena Baccarin | ... | Inara | |
Adam Baldwin | ... | Jayne | |
Jewel Staite | ... | Kaylee | |
Sean Maher | ... | Simon | |
Summer Glau | ... | River | |
Ron Glass | ... | Shepherd Book | |
Chiwetel Ejiofor | ... | The Operative | |
David Krumholtz | ... | Mr. Universe | |
Michael Hitchcock | ... | Dr. Mathias | |
Sarah Paulson | ... | Dr. Caron | |
Yan Feldman | ... | Mingo | |
Rafael Feldman | ... | Fanty | |
Nectar Rose | ... | Lenore | |
Tamara Taylor | ... | Teacher | |
Glenn Howerton | ... | Lilac Young Tough | |
Hunter Ansley Wryn | ... | Young River | |
Logan O'Brien | ... | Boy Student (as Logan Craig O'Brien) | |
Erik Erotas | ... | Boy Student | |
Demetra Raven | ... | Girl Student | |
Jessica Huang | ... | Girl Student | |
Marley McClean | ... | Girl Student | |
Scott Kinworthy | ... | Ensign | |
Erik Weiner | ... | Helmsman | |
Conor O'Brien | ... | Lab Technician | |
Peter James Smith | ... | Lab Technician | |
Weston Nathanson | ... | Trade Agent (as Weston I. Nathanson) | |
Carrie 'CeCe' Cline | ... | Young Female Intern (as CeCe Cline) | |
Chuck O'Neil | ... | Vault Guard | |
Amy Wieczorek | ... | Lilac Mom | |
Tristan Jarred | ... | Lilac Son | |
Elaine Lee | ... | Fan Dancer | |
Terrence Hardy Jr. | ... | Mining Camp Boy (as Terrence Hardy) | |
Brian O'Hare | ... | Alliance Pilot | |
Ryan Tasz | ... | Black Room Soldier | |
Colin Patrick Lynch | ... | Black Room Soldier | |
Terrell Tilford | ... | News Anchor | |
Joshua Michael Kwiat | ... | Slovenly Beaumonde Man (as Joshua Kwiat) | |
rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Antonio Rufino | ... | Bartender (uncredited) | |
Linda Wang | ... | Chinese snake dancer (uncredited) | |
Mark Winn | ... | Furturistic Worker (uncredited) |
Produced by | |||
Christopher Buchanan | .... | executive producer | |
David V. Lester | .... | executive producer (as David Lester) | |
Barry Mendel | .... | producer | |
Alisa Tager | .... | executive producer | |
Original Music by | |||
David Newman | |||
Cinematography by | |||
Jack N. Green | |||
Film Editing by | |||
Lisa Lassek | |||
Casting by | |||
Anya Colloff | |||
Amy McIntyre Britt | |||
Production Design by | |||
Barry Chusid | |||
Set Decoration by | |||
Larry Dias | |||
Jim Johnson | |||
Costume Design by | |||
Ruth E. Carter | |||
Makeup Department | |||
Jennifer Bell | .... | hair department head (as Jennifer M. Bell) | |
Howard Berger | .... | special effects makeup supervisor | |
Kamar Bitar | .... | special makeup effects coordinator | |
Camille Calvet | .... | makeup department head | |
Michael Deak | .... | shop supervisor: KNB EFX Group (as Mike Deak) | |
Sean Flanigan | .... | key hair stylist | |
Mark Garbarino | .... | special makeup effects artist | |
Pilar Harlow | .... | contact lens technician | |
Tina Hoffman | .... | makeup artist | |
Grady Holder | .... | dental prosthetics: K.N.B. EFX Group | |
Garrett Immel | .... | key makeup artist (as Garret Immel) | |
Karen Iverson | .... | makeup artist | |
Margie Latinopoulos | .... | makeup artist | |
Mike McCarty | .... | creature effects painter | |
Vickie Mynes | .... | hair stylist | |
Christopher Allen Nelson | .... | key makeup artist (as Christopher Nelson) | |
Gregory Nicotero | .... | special effects makeup supervisor (as Greg Nicotero) | |
Ron Pipes | .... | makeup artist | |
Shannon Shea | .... | shop supervisor: KNB EFX Group | |
Scott Stoddard | .... | special effects makeup supervisor | |
Khanh Trance | .... | hair effects: KNB Efx | |
Rita Troy | .... | key specialty hair stylist | |
Mary Kay Witt | .... | key makeup artist | |
Production Management | |||
Virginia Landis Albertson | .... | post-production supervisor | |
David Siegel | .... | unit production manager | |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director | |||
Mark Avery | .... | second assistant director: second unit | |
Maria Battle-Campbell | .... | second second assistant director (as Maria Battle Campbell) | |
Mark Brooks | .... | director: animation sequences (Fruity Oaty Bars segment) | |
Bradley Morris | .... | second assistant director: second unit | |
Shaun O'Dell | .... | second unit director | |
Loni Peristere | .... | second unit director | |
Rich Sickler | .... | first assistant director (as Rich T. Sickler) | |
Jack Steinberg | .... | second assistant director (as Jack G. Steinberg) | |
Ruby Stillwater | .... | second second assistant director | |
Chip Touhey | .... | first assistant director: second unit | |
Visual Effects by | |||
Dave Adams | .... | digital artist: Zoic Studios | |
Erik Akutagawa | .... | scan/record manager | |
Chris Anderson | .... | visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios | |
Steve Avoujageli | .... | technical director | |
Satish Babu | .... | digital compositor | |
Justin Ball | .... | senior systems engineer | |
Achint Bansal | .... | digital compositor | |
Robert Bealmear | .... | model shop coordinator: Grant McCune Design | |
Jeffrey Benoit | .... | previsualization artist | |
Jacob Bergman | .... | animator | |
John Peter Bernardo | .... | visual effects editor | |
David Booth | .... | digital film scanning and recording | |
Kristen Branan | .... | head of production: Zoic Studios | |
Bruce Branit | .... | digital effects artist | |
Susie Brubaker | .... | visual effects coordinator (as Susie Brubaker-Gublet) | |
Jud Bumpas | .... | render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios | |
Scott Burrows | .... | digital compositor | |
Kathryn Capri | .... | digital artist: Zoic Studios | |
Das Chinmay | .... | digital compositor | |
Michael Cliett | .... | digital artist: Zoic Studios | |
Daniel Aristoteles Collins | .... | systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues | |
Michael Comly | .... | technical director: Zoic Studios | |
Brian Conlon | .... | digital compositor | |
Jai Dadlani | .... | digital compositor | |
John 'JD' Daniel | .... | modeler | |
John Daro | .... | digital intermediate editor | |
Suzanne Datz | .... | recruiting: Zoic Studios | |
Jarrod Davis | .... | digital artist: Zoic Studios | |
Jarrod Davis | .... | sequence supervisor: Zoic Studios | |
Dan Deleeuw | .... | visual effects supervisor: funeral sequence, Rhythm & Hues Studios | |
Dan Dixon | .... | digital artist | |
Syd Dutton | .... | visual effects supervisor: Illusion Arts | |
Thomas Elder-Groebe | .... | visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios | |
Jonathan D. Feldman | .... | modeler: Zoic Studios | |
Martin Foster | .... | lighting technical director | |
Collin Fowler | .... | visual effects coordinator: Illusion Arts | |
Brian Freisinger | .... | modeling supervisor: Zoic Studios | |
Patti Gannon | .... | compositing supervisor: Zoic Studios | |
Lisa Goldberg | .... | visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues | |
Randy Goux | .... | visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios | |
Aram Granger | .... | digital artist | |
Aram Granger | .... | sequence supervisor: Zoic Studios | |
Steve Graves | .... | digital artist: Zoic Studios | |
Dmitri Gueer | .... | visual effects editor: Zoic Studios | |
Martin Hall | .... | compositor | |
Seth Tyler Hall | .... | visual effects | |
Tom Haney | .... | research and development: Zoic Studios | |
Anthony Harris | .... | digital color timer | |
Karl Herbst | .... | digital effects supervisor: funeral sequence, Rhythm & Hues Studios | |
Timothy Hoffman | .... | digital artist: Zoic Studios | |
Phil Holland | .... | scan-, record-, color coordinator | |
Matt Hollingsworth | .... | texture painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios | |
Chris Hopkins | .... | visual effects compositor: Zoic | |
Les Hunter | .... | visual effects producer: Zoic Studios | |
Patrick D. Hurd | .... | visual effects coordinator | |
Richard Hurrey | .... | modeler | |
Cynthia Hyland | .... | digital compositor | |
Sean Hyun-In Lee | .... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues | |
Sean M. Jackson | .... | digital artist | |
Jimmy Jewell | .... | digital compositor | |
Lane Jolly | .... | digital compositor | |
Lane Jolly | .... | roto artist | |
Chris John Jones | .... | digital compositor: Zoic Studios | |
Michael Kaelin | .... | digital compositor: Zoic Studios | |
Kamalakkannan | .... | digital compositor | |
Michael Karp | .... | matchmove supervisor | |
Mark Kenaston | .... | digital artist | |
Saker Klippsten | .... | senior staff: engineering | |
Gabriel Köerner | .... | digital artist: Zoic Studios | |
Dan Lazarow | .... | lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios | |
Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz | .... | digital artist | |
George Loucas | .... | visual effects editorial: Zoic Studios | |
Richard Malzahn | .... | visual effects supervisor: Perpetual Motion Pictures | |
Mary E. Manning | .... | 3D artist | |
Geoffrey Mark | .... | digital artist | |
Fumi Mashimo | .... | animation supervisor: Illusion Arts | |
James Allan May | .... | digital artist | |
L. Patrick McCormack | .... | visual effects | |
Kelvin McIlwain | .... | supervising matte artist: Illusion Arts | |
Gagan Mehta | .... | matchmove technical director | |
Michael Meyers | .... | digital artist | |
David R. Morton | .... | matte artist | |
Bud Myrick | .... | digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues | |
Robert Nall | .... | roto artist | |
Paul Naveen | .... | digital compositor | |
Rob Nitsch | .... | effects animation lead: Zoic Studios | |
Gary Nolin | .... | visual effects producer: funeral sequence, Rhythm & Hues Studios | |
Mark Norrie | .... | digital effects artist: Zoic Studios | |
Rob Ostir | .... | previsualization artist | |
Elam Parithi | .... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues, India | |
Hunter Parks | .... | lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios | |
Payal Patal | .... | software: Zoic Studios | |
Payal Patel | .... | software engineer: Zoic Studios | |
Richard Patterson | .... | digital supervisor: Illusion Arts | |
Richard A. Payne | .... | digital artist | |
Jose Perez | .... | digital artist: Zoic Studios | |
Loni Peristere | .... | visual effects supervisor | |
Jaikumar Pillay | .... | match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios, India | |
Steve Pimental | .... | visual effects production coordinator: Zoic Studios | |
Stephanie Pollard | .... | visual effects coordinator: Perpetual Motion Pictures | |
Lance Powell | .... | texture supervisor: Zoic Studios | |
Kevin Quattro | .... | digital artist | |
Chris Radcliffe | .... | digital artist: Zoic Studios | |
Edwin Rivera | .... | digital compositing supervisor | |
Blake Robertson | .... | screen graphics artist | |
Jonathan Robinson | .... | compositing supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios, India | |
Robin Roepstorff | .... | previsualization artist | |
Christopher Romano | .... | visual effects | |
David Rosenthal | .... | digital film I/O supervisor: Fotokem Film & Video | |
Robert Rowles | .... | compositor | |
Jose Samson | .... | modeler: Zoic Studios | |
Subhajit Sarkar | .... | digital production coordinator | |
Lopsie Schwartz | .... | texture painter | |
Kalai Selvan | .... | digital compositor | |
Seshaprasad | .... | digital production coordinator | |
Amit Sharma | .... | digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues, India | |
Monty Shook | .... | model shop supervisor: Grant McCune Design (as Montgomery Shook) | |
William Shourt | .... | model engineer: Grant McCune Design (as Bill Shourt) | |
Emile Edwin Smith | .... | CG supervisor: Zoic Studios | |
R. Matt Smith | .... | digital compositor | |
Suzanne Smith | .... | texture painter: Zoic Studios | |
Marcus Stokes | .... | sequence supervisor: Zoic Studios | |
David Stone | .... | render wrangler: Zoic Studios | |
Lee Stringer | .... | digital artist: Zoic Studios | |
Catherine Sudolcan | .... | visual effects producer: Illusion Arts | |
Rpin Suwannath | .... | previsualisation supervisor | |
Brian Tatosky | .... | digital compositor | |
Bill Taylor | .... | visual effects supervisor: Illusion Arts | |
Bryan Taylor | .... | digital compositor | |
Jateen Thakkar | .... | compositor | |
Kyle Toucher | .... | digital artist: Zoic Studios | |
Pragti Wadhwa | .... | digital compositor | |
David S. Williams Jr. | .... | compositing supervisor: Illusion Arts | |
Malik Williams | .... | render wrangler | |
Scott Williston | .... | lead model/miniature painter | |
Eric Withee | .... | visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios | |
Doug Wright | .... | digital compositor: Zoic Studios | |
Juliette Yager | .... | visual effects producer | |
Gregory Yepes | .... | lead lighter: Rhythm & Hues | |
Nina Yoon | .... | paint/roto artist | |
Chris Zapara | .... | lead visual effects artist | |
Chris Zapara | .... | sequence supervisor: Zoic Studios | |
J. Todd Constantine | .... | matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited) | |
An H. Dang | .... | visual effects editorial: Zoic Studios (uncredited) | |
Harrison Hays | .... | render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited) | |
Stuart Penn | .... | digital artist (uncredited) | |
Josh Tomlinson | .... | pipeline TD: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited) | |
Animation Department | |||
Gary Hebert | .... | animator | |
Casting Department | |||
Sasha Adkinson | .... | extras casting | |
Sari Knight | .... | casting associate | |
Carrie Levin | .... | casting assistant | |
Costume and Wardrobe Department | |||
Linda Booher-Ciarimboli | .... | specialty costume supervisor | |
Steve Constancio | .... | set costumer | |
Daniel Dirks | .... | costumer: second unit | |
Jordanna Fineberg | .... | assistant costume designer | |
Dana Kay Hart | .... | costume supervisor | |
Monica Haynes-Nino | .... | key costumer (as Monica Haynes) | |
Perri Kimono | .... | key costumer | |
Nino | .... | costumer | |
Marienne O'Brien | .... | set costumer | |
Editorial Department | |||
Patrick J. Barry | .... | assistant editor | |
James Dornoff | .... | editorial assistant | |
Danielle M. Duran | .... | editorial production assistant | |
Mo Henry | .... | negative cutter | |
Dan Muscarella | .... | color timer | |
John Nicolard | .... | digital intermediate supervisor: FotoKem Digital Film Services | |
Scott Wesley Ross | .... | assistant editor | |
Bill Schultz | .... | digital intermediate executive | |
Aidan Stanford | .... | film color timer | |
Walter Volpatto | .... | digital intermediate artist: FotoKem Digital Film Services | |
Music Department | |||
Mark Brooks | .... | composer: song "Fruity Oaty Bars" | |
Jeff Carson | .... | music editor | |
Sandy DeCrescent | .... | music contractor (as Sandy De Crescent) | |
Andrew Dorfman | .... | music editor | |
Marty Frasu | .... | scoring sound supervisor | |
Peter Gilstrap | .... | composer: song "Fruity Oaty Bars" | |
Mark Graham | .... | music librarian | |
Gregory Jamrok | .... | orchestrator (as Greg Jamrok) | |
Todd Kasow | .... | music editor | |
Tim Lauber | .... | score recordist | |
Jason Lloyd | .... | scoring crew | |
David Newman | .... | conductor | |
Krystyna Newman | .... | consultant: musical score | |
Del Spiva | .... | music editor | |
Tom Steel | .... | scoring stage manager | |
Billy Sullivan | .... | musician | |
Bill Talbott | .... | scoring technician | |
Transportation Department | |||
Jack Carpenter | .... | driver: insert car | |
J. Armin Garza II | .... | driver: camera car | |
Don Haggerty | .... | driver | |
Greag Waldrop | .... | transportation | |
Company credits | Box office and business | Technical specifications |
Crazy credits | Main details |