:: CREW ::
Ilene Chaiken - Creator / Writer / Executive Producer
Rose Troche - Director / Writer
Guinevere Turner - Writer
Steve Golin - Executive Producer
Larry Kennar - Executive Producer
Writing credits
Ilene Chaiken (story) and
Kathy Greenberg (story) &
Michelle Abbott (story)
Ilene Chaiken (teleplay)
Rose Troche (writer)
Angela Robinson (story)
Guinevere Turner (writer)
Mark Zakarin (writer)
Josh Senter (writer)
Susan Miller (writer)
Script Supervisors
Betty Bennett
Danielle B. deSmit
Lara Fox
Produced
Ilene Chaiken .... executive producer
Steve Golin .... executive producer
Larry Kennar .... executive producer
Ellie Herman ... co-executive producer
Mark Horowitz .... producer
Rose Lam .... producer
Bob Roe .... producer
Kathy Greenburg
Michele Abbott
Mark Zakarin .... consulting producer
Susan Miller .... consulting producer
Directed
Rose Troche
Lynne Stopkewich
Lisa Cholodenko (episode "Lynch Pin")
Tony Goldwyn
Daniel Minahan (episode 105 "Lawfully")
Clement Virgo
Heike Brandstatter
Kari Skogland
Mary Harron
Michelle Abbott
Rose Troche
Scott Winant
Original Music
Dan Gagnon (opening theme)
Kinnie Starr (songs)
Music
Andy Paley
Natasha Duprey ... music supervisor
(S1-S3)
Cinematography
Robert Aschmann
Attila Szalay
Neil Seale .... additional photographer (pilot episode)
Camera Operator
Pascal Provost, CSC
Pascal Jean Provost .... camera operator
Neil Seale .... camera operator (one season)
Cliff Hokanson .... camera operator: second camera
Michael Davies .... camera operator: second camera
Andrew Coppin .... first assistant camera
Joe Waistell .... first assistant camera
Rusty Deluce .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Film Editing
Jeff Freeman
Allan Lee
Lisa Robinson
Lenka Svab
Karen Porter .... assistant editor
(S1)
Nik Svab .... assistant editor
Kye Meechan ... assistant editor (S4)
Casting
Richard Hicks
Pat McCorkle
Heike Brandstatter.
Coreen Mayrs ... Principals
Errin Clutton .... casting coordinator: Canada
Natasha Tony ... Extras
Mark Scott .... casting associate
Alexa Leskys .... casting associate
David Aulicino .... casting associate
Beth Klein .... additional casting
Production Design
Sheila Haley (pilot episode)
Ricardo Spinace (season 1)
Douglas Higgins
Art Direction
Richard Cook
Dan Hermansen
Cheryl Marion
Shannon Grover (series start-up)
Set Decoration
Linda Vipond
Set Designers
K.J. Johnson
Linda Vipond
Costume Design
Cynthia Ann Summers
Lee Sollenberger .... set costumer
Sheila White (pilot)
Robert Jezsik .... assistant costume designer (pilot episode)
Makeup Department
Paul Edwards .... key hair stylist
Jo Ann Fowler .... head makeup artist
Dana Hamel .... key makeup artist (Earthlings pilot)
Carole Simcox .... day checker makeup artist
Toby Lindala .... key makeup effects artist (one episode)
Juliana Vit .... assistant makeup artist
Megan Davies .... assistant makeup artist
Brad Scott .... assistant hair stylist
Barbara J. Wozniak .... assistant hair stylist
Production Management
Kim Steer .... production manager
Selena La Broody .... assistant production manager
Script
Liz Van Assum .... script coordinator
Peter Lapres .... script coordinator
K. Lynn Martin .... script supervisor
Patricia Barry .... script supervisor
Betty Bennett .... script supervisor
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alysse Leite-Rogers .... first assistant director
Andrew Coppin ... first assistant director
Sandra Mayo ... first assistant director
Harry Keith .... second assistant director
Robin Lindala ... second assistant director
Christine Derek ... second assistant director
Debra Hurst
... second assistant director
Chris Ferguson .... third assistant director
Jessica Judd .... trainee assistant director
Art Department
Linda Vipond
Michael A. Billings .... assistant set decorator
Nancy Anna Brown .... assistant art director
Mike Lilley .... graphic designer (series startup) / art department
assistant (pilot episode)
Kimberley Regent .... property master
Bill Burd .... property master
Norm Spence .... paint coordinator
Shannon Gardner .... assistant property master: Los Angeles (season 2)
Maurice Woodworth .... on-set dresser (pilot)
Garth Elliott .... head greensman
James Summers .... head greensman
Peter Grace .... construction coordinator
Lyall Heighton .... construction coordinator
Ross Walshe .... construction coordinator
Maureen Carey .... construction buyer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Timothy A. Carpenter .... adr mixer
Stephen Cheung .... dialogue editor
Tony Gort .... sound supervisor
Dave Griffiths .... boom operator
Mark Hensley .... adr recordist
Roderick Matte .... boom operator
Roger Morris .... dialogue editor
Rory O'Neill .... boom operator (season 1) / sound mixer (2 episodes)
Shawn Pierce .... music editor
David Raines .... m&e re-recording mixer
Patrick Ramsay .... sound mixer
Kevin Sands .... sound mixer
Greg Stewart .... sound re-recording mixer
Michael Thomas .... sound re-recording mixer (as Mike Thomas)
Location
George McDowell Agnew .... key location manager: Los Angeles
(season 1)
Kristan Wagner .... key location manager: Los Angeles (season 2)
Danny McWilliams .... location manager
Jamie Goehring ... location manager
Lorne Davidson .... location manager
Peter Pantages .... location manager
Randy Kennedy .... location scout
Campbell Sweeny .... location scout
Rico Mielnicki ... assistant location manager
Dennis McWilliams .... assistant location manager
Scott Trimble .... assistant location manager: Los Angeles (season 2)
Perri Fichtner .... key assistant location manager: Los Angeles (season 2)
Production
Rick Pearce ... stunt coordinator
Moira Perlmutter .... production coordinator
Nancy McKenzie ... production coordinator
Gary Chibi .... transportation coordinator
Randy Kennedy .... production assistant
Stephanie L. Harmatz .... production assistant: Los Angeles
Adrian Salpeter .... assistant: Ilene Chaiken
Simon Bright .... extras wrangler
Scott Clark .... gaffer
Bill Kassis .... gaffer
Tony Bryan .... gaffer: Los Angeles
Phillipe Lacroix .... rigging gaffer
Bruno Huber .... electrician
Brian Lymer .... electrician
Tony Richardson .... electrician
Warren Bruce .... generator operator
Kevin Tomecek .... construction maintenance
John Marilley-Bodner .... best boy electric
Garry Brook ... key grip
Tom Kaczmarski .... key grip
Dean Schwingboth .... second grip
James Kantola .... best boy grip
Dave Muskeni .... best boy electric: Los Angeles / best boy: California
Marilyn DeJesus .... payroll accountant
Reva Clavier .... production accountant
Mary Scanlon .... stand-in: Los Angeles (season 2)
Post Production
Karen Anne Smith ... post production supervisor
Kim Steer
... post production supervisor
Holly Amber Proulx .... post-production coordinator
Sean Bowers .... post-production coordinator
Anne Christine McElroy .... high definition video engineer
Kevin Sands, CAS ... sound mixer
Greg Stewart ... re-recording mixer
Mike Thomas ... re-recording mixer
Tony Dory ... supervising sound editor
Karen Porter ... music editor
Shawn Pierce ... music editor
Roger Morris ... dialog editor
Publicity
Dixie Cutler .... unit publicist (season 1)
Carol Marks-George (LA)
|